Accident Summary Nr: 132088.015 - Employee is killed while attempting to deescalate confrontat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508422.015 | 01/04/2021 | 624110 | Wayfinder Family Services |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on January 3, 2021, an employee was attempting to assist Coworker #1 and Coworker #2 to deescalate a confrontation. The employee was attacked by one of the residents. The employee was struck and fell to the ground where he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1508422.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Social workers |