Accident Summary Nr: 131758.015 - Employee is ill due to heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481077.015 | 06/29/2020 | 922160 | Ca Forestry & Fire Protection |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on June 26, 2020, an employee was participating in a training event. The employee completed the group run and began to feel heat exhaustion. The employee was hospitalized to treat heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481077.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Fire Fighter |