Accident Summary Nr: 131608.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505937.015 | 12/10/2020 | 561720 | Excellent Window Cleaning, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:46 p.m. on November 2, 20202, an employee was washing a second story bay window using an unsecured extension ladder. He fell to the ground and fracture his leg, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1505937.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |