Accident Summary Nr: 131140.015 - Employee is Killed After Being Struck by Logging Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502722.015 | 11/17/2020 | 113310 | Wilbourne Land & Timber, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 17, 2020, an employee was standing between truck fuel tank and rear tire of truck connected to trailer. As the skidder began to push the trailer, the rear wheels of truck struck and killed employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502722.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |