Accident Summary Nr: 131030.015 - Employee incurs mild cut on forehead after pressure cookers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1489732.015 | 08/25/2020 | 722513 | M.R. Pollo B.B.Q. Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on August 24, 2020, Employee # 1 was in the waiting area, helping a client. The pressure cooker exploded inside the kitchen and an unknown fragment struck her in the forehead. She suffered a mild cut on her forehead. She was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1489732.015 | 49 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Short-order cooks |