Accident Summary Nr: 131025.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by motor vehic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501763.015 | 11/10/2020 | 713110 | Florida Labor Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee was blowing leaves from the grass near the west gate entrance. The employee was struck by a vehicle. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken leg, internal bleeding, and head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501763.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury |