Accident Summary Nr: 131015.015 - Apple orchard employee is found dead under flailing mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1490837.015 | 07/29/2020 | 111331 | Wa317960374 - Olsen Brothers Ranches Inc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on July 28, 2020, an employee was working at an apple orchard. He was found dead under a flailing mower. The Benton County coroner stated that the cause of death was blunt force trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1490837.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |