Accident Summary Nr: 130940.015 - Employee injures finger on weld clamp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501288.015 | 11/04/2020 | 333112 | Mtd Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 2, 2020, an employee was loading a weld fixture with raw parts. Her finger contacted a pneumatic weld clamp, removing flesh from the side of her left pinky finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501288.015 | 60 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |