Accident Summary Nr: 130918.015 - Employee sustains contusions in fall from flatbed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479934.015 | 06/18/2020 | 423720 | Plumbing And Industrial Suppl |
Abstract: At 2:15 a.m. on May 27, 2020, an employee working as a sales driver for a plumbing and industrial equipment supplier was unloading a water heater. The employee fell from the flatbed truck and was hospitalized to treat contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479934.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |