Accident Summary Nr: 130749.015 - Employee fractures neck after collapsing onto concrete floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499995.015 | 10/29/2020 | 491110 | United States Postal Service |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on October 22, 2020, an employee working as a mail clerk for the US postal service was working at a mail window. The employee collapsed and hit his head on the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499995.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |