Accident Summary Nr: 130485.015 - Employee landscaping sustains blunt trauma when hit by vehic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1498203.015 | 10/29/2020 | 713910 | Mountain Lake Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee working as a laborer for a golf course was pulling weeds and landscaping near the west gate entrance. The employee had reported to work at 6:00 a.m. that day. The employee was struck by a vehicle. He was hospitalized to treat a broken leg (tibia and fibula), head trauma and internal bleeding.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1498203.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |