Accident Summary Nr: 130209.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution while conducting electri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1491653.015 | 08/26/2020 | 236220 | Amtek Construction |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 26, 2020, an employee was pulling wire from an electrical cabinet. At some point, the employee made contact with a live wire or other live electrical component in the electrical cabinet. The employee was killed by electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1491653.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers |