Accident Summary Nr: 129936.015 - Employee fractures ankle when struck by falling cardboard ba
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1495119.015 | 10/01/2020 | 236115 | Steves & Sons Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:05 a.m. on September 4, 2020, an employee working for a construction contractor was standing near a shrink wrap machine when a bale of cardboard fell on him. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1495119.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |