Accident Summary Nr: 129869.015 - Three workers suffer carbon monoxide poisoning, one hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1494785.015 | 09/30/2020 | 561790 | Gustavo Ocampos |
Abstract: At 5:05 p.m. on September 26, 2020, three employees were pressure washing two floors of underground parking with gas powered pressure washers. The employees were overcome by carbon monoxide, one employee was hospitalized for carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1494785.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury |