Accident Summary Nr: 129420.015 - Employee incurs panic attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474783.015 | 05/08/2020 | 236220 | Robertsons Ready Mix |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 7, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a commercial general contractor. Employee #1 was delivering cement to worksite when he had a panic attack. Employee #1 received medical treatment but was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1474783.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |