Accident Summary Nr: 128568.015 - Employee crushes arm in unsecured belly dump pup gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1487900.015 | 08/13/2020 | 484110 | Warren Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on August 11, 2020, an employee was repairing a belly dump pup trailer gate. The gate was not secured and slammed shut on the employee's right arm. The employee incurred crushing injuries to his arm above the elbow, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1487900.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |