Accident Summary Nr: 128200.015 - Employee is killed after electrocution in electrical room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486174.015 | 07/30/2020 | 0139 | 111998 | 317727712 - Amberlight Farms Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 30, 2020, an employee was working in the electrical room. Then, the employee was found inside the building by a coworker. The incident appeared to occur in the electrical room near some electrical piping the employee could have been working on. The employee was killed by electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486174.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |