Accident Summary Nr: 128174.015 - Employee experiences health issues when exposed to H2S gas w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1486001.015 | 07/28/2020 | 213112 | Jw Resources, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 18, 2020, an employee was servicing a gas well, checking the fluid level. The employee was exposed to hydrogen sulfide gas and was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries. The employee was not trained and was not wearing any PPE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1486001.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury |