Accident Summary Nr: 128153.015 - Employee is killed when crushed under mobile home during ins
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1485553.015 | 07/28/2020 | 484121 | Rcb Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 27, 2020, an employee was rolling out vapor barrier plastic underneath the mobile home. The mobile home was supported by the CSI Platypus 115 mobile home mover and wood cribbing. The home shifted while the employee was working underneath it. The employee was crushed and killed by the mobile home.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1485553.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |