Accident Summary Nr: 127834.015 - Employee working out develops rhabdomyolysis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467850.015 | 03/05/2020 | 922120 | City Of Banning Police Department |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 25, 2020, an employee was at the academy, working out. The employee felt ill and was hospitalized to treat rhabdomyolysis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467850.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: Police |