Accident Summary Nr: 127558.015 - Employee falls from skateboard, fractures face
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476363.015 | 05/26/2020 | 238990 | Grand Electric & Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:40 P.M. on May 25, 2020, an employee, working for an electrical engineering contractor, was performing electrical upgrade and installation work at a high school. The employee was engaged in horseplay with an electric skateboard and fell off the skateboard. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractures to the face due to a skating accident. No accident-related citations were issued.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476363.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |