Accident Summary Nr: 127475.015 - Employee fractures pelvis in fall while window washing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472290.015 | 02/25/2020 | 561790 | Professional Window Cleaning Company |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 23, 2020, an employee was washing windows when the counterbalance system fell from the roof. The employee fell to the ground and suffered a shattered pelvis, resulting in hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1472290.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |