Accident Summary Nr: 127394.015 - Employee falls into sewage pit, sustains no injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480492.015 | 06/24/2020 | 112120 | New Jersey Department Of Corrections - Jones Farm |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on June 12, 2020, an employee, an inmate laborer, was weed whacking around an unmarked, uncovered sewage pit. The employee fell into the open pit. The employee was evaluated with no injuries noted. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480492.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |