Accident Summary Nr: 127384.015 - Employee fractures pelvis in fall while climbing on top of t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481323.015 | 06/30/2020 | 811310 | Siemens Generation Services Company |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was climbing on top of turbine housing. The employee fell backwards onto the scaffold. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured pelvis bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481323.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |