Accident Summary Nr: 127369.015 - Employee is killed in fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481259.015 | 06/19/2020 | 331222 | Awcoa Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 p.m. on December 16, 2019, a fire from an unknown source started inside a storage shed. Employee # 1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481259.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |