Accident Summary Nr: 127147.015 - Employee working from bucket truck installing power poles su
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479802.015 | 06/19/2020 | 238210 | Intren, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 5, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was on a crew replacing 6 electrical poles. The electrical installations were deenergized. A homeowner started a home generator creating a "back feed", causing electrical shock to Employee #1 while working from a bucket truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479802.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers |