Accident Summary Nr: 126959.015 - Employee suffers electrical burn from arc flash while instal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478781.015 | 06/12/2020 | 238210 | Pure Power Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 6, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was connecting solar panel cables when an arc flash occurred, resulting in burns to the left hand and right forearm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478781.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |