Accident Summary Nr: 126947.015 - Employee dies after illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478736.015 | 05/20/2020 | 333415 | B & C Refrigeration |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 20, 2020, Employee # 1 was directing others moving equipment to the back of a truck when he became ill. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478736.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |