Accident Summary Nr: 126867.015 - Employee incurs avulsion to two fingers when troubleshooting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478294.015 | 06/10/2020 | 444130 | Ace Hardware Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:55 a.m. on June 5, 2020, an employee was troubleshooting issues with a lawn mower. The lawn mower was running, and the employee tried to tip it by grabbing the side of mower. The employee's fingers were cut by the moving blade. The employee suffered an avulsion to the left middle and ring fingers and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478294.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |