Accident Summary Nr: 126788.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when scissor lift falls ov
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477944.015 | 06/09/2020 | 333298 | Spraying Systems Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on June 5, 2020, an employee was performing a repair to an overhead gantry crane. The crane struck the scissor lift he was working from, knocking the scissor lift over. The employee landed on a work table. The employee was hospitalized to treat a puncture to the abdomen, a broken thumb, and multiple bruises and lacerations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477944.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |