Accident Summary Nr: 126642.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477363.015 | 06/03/2020 | 713910 | Concert Philmont Llc |
Abstract: At 2:19 p.m. on June 3, 2020, Employee # 1 was working in the cart barn facility during a strong rain storm, when the local area began to experience strong winds. The strong winds toppled over a large oak tree that landed on top of and collapsed a large portion of the cart barn facility. Employee # 1 was crushed and suffered injuries. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477363.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |