Accident Summary Nr: 126360.015 - Employee falls and fractures foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473784.015 | 04/30/2020 | 238990 | Pacific Distributing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:27 p.m. on November 27, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a specialty contractor. Employee #1 was dumping used oil from a barrel into a used oil recycling container. Employee #1 tried to stand on the edge of the container, which is about thirty-three inches high and two-inches wide. Employee #1 slipped and fell to the ground. Employee #1 suffered foot fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473784.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |