Accident Summary Nr: 125769.015 - Employee develops rhabdomyolysis due to overexertion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463065.015 | 02/13/2020 | 922120 | United States Marshals Service |
Abstract: On February 13, 2020, an employee working for the US Marshals Service was exercising when he overexerted himself. The employee was hospitalized to treat rhabdomyolysis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463065.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |