Accident Summary Nr: 125658.015 - Employee gets caught in grinder blade and suffers facial lac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1473254.015 | 04/22/2020 | 236210 | Jts Modular, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 am, on April 9, 2020, Employee #1 was working from an industrial construction contractor. Employee #1 was grinding metal when the string of employee's hoodie got entangled in the grinder's blade. Employee #1 suffered a laceration to his face and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1473254.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |