Accident Summary Nr: 125485.015 - Employee dislocates knee when sheetrock falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1457962.015 | 01/24/2020 | 238220 | Iron Mechanical Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on January 7, 2020, an employee was moving a pile of sheetrock that was leaning on a wall to another location. The pile of sheetrock pinned his legs against the wall. The employee dislocated his left knee and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1457962.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |