Accident Summary Nr: 125410.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and fractures ribs and incurs c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1472530.015 | 04/16/2020 | 238140 | Glasgow Masonry Llc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 am, on April 13, 2020, Employee #1 was working for masonry contractor. Employee #1 was moving the scaffold plank approximately 12' above the lower level. Employee #1 fell to the surface below and suffered rib fractures and a concussion. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | 12 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1472530.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |