Accident Summary Nr: 125165.015 - Employee is killed in ATV roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471689.015 | 03/17/2020 | 0172 | 111332 | 317727131 - Stoller Vineyards Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:43 p.m. on March 16, 2020, an employee was spraying pesticides while using a 2012 Honda FourTrax Rancher TRX420 in the vineyard. The employee was later found dead approximately six feet away from the vehicle after an ATV roll-over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1471689.015 | 41 | F | Fatality | Agricultural and food scientists |