Accident Summary Nr: 125044.015 - Employee suffers finger laceration when connecting trailer t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447085.015 | 11/21/2019 | 238910 | Deharo - Ramirez Corp. |
Abstract: At 6:32 am, on November 14, 2019, Employee #1 was hitching a trailer with a generator on it, to a hitch on the back of a truck. The trailer stand could not be cranked high enough to reach the hitch, so Employee #1 manually lifted the trailer to connect to the hitch. When Employee #1 lowered the trailer, his left pinky got caught between the trailer coupler and the hitch. Employee #1 suffered a deep laceration to left pinky finger and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447085.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |