Accident Summary Nr: 124382.015 - Employee Becomes Dizzy Due to Personal Health Condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431344.015 | 09/13/2019 | 485113 | Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District |
Abstract: At 2:59 p.m. on September 13, 2019, an employee was driving a public bus. When the employee became dizzy, he contacted the emergency room and was transported to the hospital for evaluation. The employee's condition was determined to be high blood pressure due to personal health conditions, and he was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431344.015 | 65 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |