Accident Summary Nr: 124266.015 - Employee is diagnosed with chemical pneumonitis and influenz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1463452.015 | 02/18/2020 | 488119 | Gat Airline Ground Support, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on December 30, 2019, an employee was working in an office located at the airport. The employee reported that she was exposed to jet fuel vapors and experienced health effects. The employee was first diagnosed with chemical pneumonitis and subsequently influenza. The employee reported that the exposure to jet vapors caused her health effects. She was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1463452.015 | 34 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |