Accident Summary Nr: 124147.015 - Employee suffers puncture wound when catwalk collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429065.015 | 09/05/2019 | 213112 | Rose Equipment Company, Llp |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 3, 2019, an employee was working from a catwalk when it collapsed causing him to fall. As the employee fell he struck a piece of metal that was supporting the catwalk. The employee was hospitalized to treat a puncture wound.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429065.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |