Accident Summary Nr: 123958.015 - Employee fractures back in fall while vacuuming
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462650.015 | 02/13/2020 | 561720 | Shaddai Cleaning Services Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 7, 2020, an employee was vacuuming the carpet on a newly constructed home. The employee was vacuuming as she was backing out of a room and continued to back up onto the edge of the second story floor where railing had not been completed. The fell down to the first floor of the home and was hospitalized to treat a fractured back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1462650.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |