Accident Summary Nr: 123834.015 - Employee suffers finger laceration while setting up staging
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1419675.015 | 07/30/2019 | 335129 | All Access Staging & Productions Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 17, 2019, an employee was moving and setting up staging equipment when his finger was pinched between a truss and a foot pad. The employee suffered a fingertip laceration and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1419675.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenter apprentices |