Accident Summary Nr: 123554.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when pinched between cage of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1441747.015 | 10/10/2019 | 423840 | Anheuser-Busch Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 13, 2019, a warehouse employee was loading beer onto a trailer. The employee's right hand became pinched between the forklift cage and the trailer door. The employee sustained an amputation to the right index finger and was admitted and treated at the hospital. At 02:50 p.m. on August 16, 2019, the safety manager for the facility notified DOSH of the incident and arrived at 11:50 a.m. on October 10, 2019, to investigate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1441747.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drafting occupations |