Accident Summary Nr: 123260.015 - Employee is infected with pneumonia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1455261.015 | 01/10/2020 | 237310 | Ca Transportation |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 20, 2019, an employee was working at a government transportation administration when he became ill with pneumococcal pneumonia and was hospitalized to treat aspergillosis as a secondary infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1455261.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |