Accident Summary Nr: 123240.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall while loading dishwasher
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456562.015 | 01/17/2020 | 445110 | Kroger Limited Partnership I |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on January 13, 2020, an employee was loading a dishwasher in a supermarket when she lost her balance and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1456562.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |