Accident Summary Nr: 123017.015 - Employee degloves scalp when hair is caught in power roll
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1454398.015 | 01/08/2020 | 326111 | Inteplast Group, Ltd |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on December 14, 2019, an employee working as a temporary employee at a client work site was measuring a power roller when she caught her hair in the rotating shaft. The employee partially degloved her scalp, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1454398.015 | 19 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |