Accident Summary Nr: 122809.015 - Employee fractures hip falling off stool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450924.015 | 12/23/2019 | 445291 | Bagel Partners I Llc Dba Detroit Bagel |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 21, 2019, an employee was placing a sandwich in the microwave and used a step stool to reach it. The employee fell to the floor when she stepped off the stool and fractured her left hip, requiring hospitalization for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450924.015 | 75 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |