Accident Summary Nr: 122799.015 - Employee lacerates back and buttocks in slip and fall on stu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436948.015 | 09/20/2019 | 561730 | Vero'S Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on August 30, 2019, an employee was walking by a unattended stump grinder when he slipped on mulch next to the grinder and fell on the grinder's blade. The employee was hospitalized to treat a laceration to his back and buttocks.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436948.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |