Accident Summary Nr: 122415.015 - Employee falls into wastewater basin and incurs multiple inj
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1450500.015 | 12/12/2019 | 221310 | Trost Construction, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:25 a.m. on December 10, 2019, Employee # 1 was hosing down a wastewater clarification cell. He fell into the wastewater while using the hose. Employee # 1 suffered multiple fractures including both femurs. He also suffered neck and head injuries. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1450500.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |